Not maintaining the unit in a clean and habitable manner.
[…] Give your tenant notice | California Courts | Self Help Guide Due to complexity of the landlord-tenant laws and the COVID 19 pandemic special laws, I suggest contacting a landlord-tenant attorney representing landlords. The tenant has five days to move out of the rental unit after being served with the writ of execution. Using harassment tactics to move your tenant out faster is illegal. Not keeping the fixtures clean and sanitary. A copy ofwrittenproof that notice was given (i.e., return receipt for mailer, etc.). Section 1946.5 defines a lodger as, "a person contracting with the owner of a dwelling unit for a room or room and board within the dwelling unit personally occupied by the owner, where the owner retains a right of access to all areas of the dwelling unit occupied by the lodger and has overall control of the dwelling unit.".
About L.A. County's COVID-19 Tenant Protections Resolution In our contemporary times in the US, this service largely falls onto the shoulders of investment companies and private "mom & pop" owners.